Five ways to work together.

Each tier is a complete, self-contained deliverable. No upsells. No add-ons you didn't ask for.

The Sketch is a self-guided starting point — no consultation required. The Story, The World, and The Atelier each include a consultation led by Caroline or one of her experienced, creative design consultants — assigned based on availability — who reads your intake and builds out your deliverables. Caroline personally reviews and aligns every final deliverable before it reaches you.

Tier 01

The Sketch

$450

A focused creative starting point for couples who want direction before the details.

The Sketch gives you the essential ingredients to begin shaping a wedding with a point of view — a concise set of references and recommendations you can build from.

  • Name A concise name for the visual direction you're building.
  • Three Key References Three visual anchors to establish the world and tone.
  • Key Elements The core details that will make the direction feel distinct.
  • Color + Type Recommendations A focused palette and typography direction to carry the idea forward.
  • Pinterest Board A curated board of references to keep your direction connected as planning continues.

No consultation included.

Book Now

The Sketch Example

The Sketch sample slide 1
The Sketch sample slide 2
The Sketch sample slide 3
The Sketch sample slide 4
The Sketch sample slide 5
The Sketch sample slide 6
Slide 1 of 6
Tier 02

The Story

$625

A comprehensive visual story for couples ready to make the direction real.

Everything in The Sketch, expanded into a fuller and more articulate point of view — one you can use to make decisions and communicate your vision.

  • Everything in The Sketch Your name, references, key elements, color, and type recommendations, developed into a cohesive foundation.
  • Comprehensive Moodboard A curated visual world that brings the direction into focus.
  • Wedding Story Several paragraphs of design principles.
  • Materials Direction Materials and pattern direction to guide the choices that follow.
Book Now

The Story Example

The Story sample slide 2
The Story sample slide 3
The Story sample slide 4
The Story sample slide 5
The Story sample slide 6
The Story sample slide 7
The Story sample slide 8
The Story sample slide 9
The Story sample slide 10
Slide 1 of 9
Tier 03

The World

$1,150

An extended visual world built across the details that make the celebration feel fully yours.

The World takes everything in The Story and expands it into a set of build-out references you can hand to your creative vendors with confidence.

  • Everything in The Story Your complete story, moodboard, material and pattern direction, plus the references and recommendations that establish the world.
  • Extended Reference Inspiration Additional inspiration that shows how the visual language can move across the celebration.
  • 5–6 Build-Out Slides Direction for florals, stationery, tablescape, lighting, and details.
Book Now

The World Example

The World sample slide 1
The World sample slide 2
The World sample slide 3
The World sample slide 4
The World sample slide 5
The World sample slide 6
The World sample slide 7
The World sample slide 8
The World sample slide 9
The World sample slide 10
The World sample slide 11
The World sample slide 12
The World sample slide 13
The World sample slide 14
The World sample slide 15
Slide 1 of 15
Tier 04

The Atelier

Custom quote

A fully bespoke creative scope for celebrations that need a world of their own.

The Atelier is built around the exact shape of your project. Scope is quoted per slide and adjusted with a complexity multiplier based on the level of development your celebration requires.

  • Fully Bespoke ScopeBuilt around your celebration, references, and creative ambitions.
  • Quoted Per SlideClear pricing tied to the deliverables your project actually needs.
  • Complexity MultiplierFlexible scope for projects with a higher level of development or detail.
  • Consultation IncludedA focused conversation to define the right scope before work begins.
Book Now

The Atelier Example

The Atelier sample slide 1
The Atelier sample slide 2
The Atelier sample slide 3
The Atelier sample slide 4
The Atelier sample slide 5
The Atelier sample slide 6
The Atelier sample slide 7
The Atelier sample slide 8
The Atelier sample slide 9
The Atelier sample slide 10
The Atelier sample slide 11
The Atelier sample slide 12
The Atelier sample slide 13
The Atelier sample slide 14
The Atelier sample slide 15
The Atelier sample slide 16
The Atelier sample slide 17
The Atelier sample slide 18
The Atelier sample slide 19
The Atelier sample slide 20
Slide 1 of 20
One-Hour Session

Office Hours

$200

Sometimes you don't need a full design package — you just need an hour with someone who gets it.

Office Hours is a one-hour working session designed for couples at any stage of planning who want a sounding board, a second opinion, or a fresh perspective. No deliverables, no homework — just focused conversation that gets you unstuck and moving with clarity.

Bring whatever's on your mind. We can talk through how to build out your color palette, edit down an overflowing vision, figure out what you actually need versus what's just noise, or work through a specific design challenge like your ceremony setup. Whatever's taking up space in your head, we'll work through it together.

Each session is designed to answer one or two key questions — and answer them well. Sessions are released on a rolling basis. Follow along on stories for availability announcements.

Check Availability

What's included in each tier.

The Sketch$450 The Story$625 The World$1,150 The AtelierCustom quote
Name & Key References✓✓✓
Pinterest Board✓✓✓
Comprehensive Moodboard—✓✓
Wedding Story—✓✓
Materials Direction—✓✓
Extended Reference Inspiration——✓
Build-Out Slides——Custom
Consultation Included—✓✓
Book Now Book Now Book Now